Competition 2013 Title Winners

Congratulations to our 2013 Title Winners!

Please contact us if we have inadvertently left your name off the list.

Obedience Trial Championship (OTCH)
Karen Blinn & Ezra (Papillon) Bonnie Twitchell & Clover (Golden)
Donna Brocht & Kick (Labrador) Sharon Willis & Kenji (Australian Shepherd)
Utility Dog Excellent (UDX)
Pam Ambuhl & Maya (Golden) Anita Eisthen & Bonnie (Labrador)
Donna Brocht & Kick (Labrador) Betty Ann Lewandoski & Skeeter (Papillon)
Tony Cherubini & Silvaria (German Shepherd) Debbie Mett & Mac (Labrador)
Utility Dog (UD)
Karlene Brumfield & Sophie (Beagle) Carol Mett & Hunter (Labrador)
Ann Hussa & Sadie (Labrador) Lisa Weinhold & Lea (Labrador)
Corrine Johnson & Razz (English Springer Spaniel) Sharon Willis & Echo (Australian Shepherd)
Janet Lydie & Brock (AMBOR)
Graduate Open (GO)
Karlene Brumfield & Sophie (Beagle) Morgan Gardner & Beck (Labrador)
Kay Canaan & Luna (English Cocker Spaniel) Corrine Johnson & Razz (English Springer Spaniel)
Jim Durrance & Cruiser (Bernese Mountain Dog) Elliott Saddoris & Trouble (Labrador)
Pre-Open (PO)
Kris Harner & Sasha (Doberman Pincher)
Companion Dog Excellent (CDX)
Pam Ambuhl & Emmy (Golden) Kris Harner & Sasha (Doberman Pincher)
Ritu Bala & Turbo (NSDTR) Monica Hunter & Abby (Labrador)
Sara Chambers & Ren (Labrador) Kathy Keeler & Hank (Labrador)
Connie Cleveland & Micah (Golden) Mary Ellen Moyse & Nina (Golden)
Rachael Cross & Phoenix (Golden) Autumn Murphy & Trina (G. Shepherd)
Sharon Crossman & Mikko (German Shepherd Dog)(U-CDX) Elliott Saddoris & Trouble (Labrador)
Martha Dickson & Jack (Labrador) Annette Sizemore & Sam (Dachshund)
Emmy Gillespie & Tara (Brittany) Annette Sizemore & Stella (Labrador)
Leslie Gordon & Ember (Golden Retriever) Hope Sylvain & Poppy (French Bulldog)
Anne Vandiver & Sarah (German Shepherd)
Graduate Novice (GN)
Ritu Bala & Turbo (NSDTR) Autumn Murphy & Trina (German Shepherd)
Palmer Cross & Phoenix (Golden) Annette Sizemore & Stella (Labrador)
Betty Ann Lewandowski & Ozzy (Papillion) Anne Vandiver & Sarah (German Shepherd)
Stephanie Lowe & Roi (Pyrenean Shepherd) Donna Wesemann & Holly (Welsh Springer Spaniel)
Pre-Novice (PN)
Vicki Dury & Keeva (Golden Retriever)
Companion Dog (CD)
Connie Cleveland & Micah (Golden) Betty Ann Lewandowski & Ozzy (Papillon)
Sharon Crossman & Mikko (German Shepherd)(U-CD) Grace Lichtenwald & Harry (German Shepherd Dog)(U-CD)
Martha Dickson & Jack (Labrador Retriever) Grace Lichtenwald & Harry (German Shepherd)
Barbara DuCharme & Dazzle (Rottweiler) Sally Nicholson & Dakota (Boykin)
Martha Edmonds & Jack (Labrador) Sally Nicholson & Jasper (Australian Shepherd)
Morgan Gardner & Avery (Labrador) Marie Pierman & Riot (Golden Retriever)
Nancy Godbey & Martin (Irish Setter) Susan Rogers & Eli (German Shepherd)
Leslie Gordon & Ember (Golden Retriever) Susan Rogers & Eli (German Shepherd) (U-CD)
Leslie Gordon & Sophie (Australian Shepherd) Shannah Steel & Sanders (AMBOR)
Kate Hartsfield & Guinness (Golden) Corny Stewart & Ruthie (Labrador)
Darlene Houlihan & Indi (Labrador) Henry Tollison & Riley (Rottweiler)
Monica Hunter & Abbey (Labrador) Bonnie Twitchell & Dallas (Golden)
Monica Hunter & Dok (German Shepherd) Dawn Worley & Chloe (Rottweiler)
Betty Ann Lewandowski & Ozzy (Papillion) (U-CD) Dawn Worley & Maddie (Rottweiler)
Dawn Worley & Oliver (Rottweiler)
Beginner Novice (BN)
Marcia Bresson & Spy (Welsh Springer Spaniel) Sara Law & Bella (Australian Shepherd)
Melissa Croft & Tanner (Norwich Terrier) Joy Llano & Bella (Am Staff Terrier)
Martha Dickson & Jack (Labrador) Renate Malejka & Oliver (Bichon Frise)
Barbara DuCharme & Dazzle (Rottweiler) Sally Nicholson & Dakota (Boykin Spaniel)
Vicki Dury & Keeva (Golden) Marie Pierman & Riot (Golden)
Martha Edmonds & Jack (Labrador) Lynn Rivas & Zane (Golden)
Lisa Griffin & Missy G (AMBOR) Jodi Rose & Lenny (Labrador)
Lisa Griffin & Lucky (Labrador) Jodi Rose & Lenny (AMBOR)
McKayla Hedtke & Lilah (Golden) Sarah Saddoris & Circus (Golden)
Patrice Hoerster & Mori (AMBOR) Shannah Steel & Sanders (AMBOR)
Monica Hunter & Abbey (Labrador) Dawn Worley & Maddie (Rottweiler)
Monica Hunter & Dok (G. Shepherd) Dawn Worley & Magnum (Rottweiler)
Elise Jerozal & Stephanie (English Cocker Spaniel) Down Worley & Oliver (Rottweiler)
Mary Johnson & Gibbs (Welsh Springer Spaniel) Zakk Wrabiutz & Maggie (AMBOR)
Versatility (VER)
Jim Durrance & Cruiser (Bernese Mountain) Barb Mina & Cinda (Golden)
Ann Hussa & Simon (Labrador)
Rally Titles
Barbara DuCharme & Dazzle (Rottweiler) Lynn Rivas & Zane (Golden)
Nancy Godbey & Martin (Irish Setter) Dawn Worley & Oliver (Rottweiler)
Mary Johnson & Gibbs (Welsh Springer Spaniel) Dawn Worley & Maddie (Rottweiler)
Betty Ann Lewandowski & Ozzy (Papillion) RN