Menu ≡
We Are Passionate about the Sport of Obedience
Competition Training Classes by Connie Cleveland at Dog Trainers Workshop

2012 Title Winners

OTCH
Cat Perry & Wyatt (Labrador Retriever)Anita Eistehn & Aspen (Labrador Retriever)
Jean Irwin & Flame (Labrador Retriever)Connie Cleveland & Caleb (Golden)
Pam Ambuhl & Maya (Golden)Lisa Ussery & Bella (Aussie)
Eva Mazza & Harry (Golden)
UDX
Connie Cleveland & Caleb (Golden)Demi Osborn & Carbon (Golden)
Cat Perry & Wyatt (Labrador Retriever)Barb Mina & Cinda (Golden)
Marcia Bresson & Ivy (Welsh)
UD
Cat Perry & Wyatt (Labrador Retriever)Grace Lichtenwald & BG (German Shepherd U-UD)
Patrice Hoerster & Cali (Golden)Donna Brocht & Kick (Labrador Retriever)
Michelle Andavall & Rio (Golden)Autumn Murphy & Kia (German Shepherd)
Tony Cherubini & Silvara (GSD)Denise Wedel & Blizzie (Am. Staff)
Judy Goldman & Cruiser (Weim.)Steve Dickinson & Barley (Labrador Retriever)
Jim Durrance & Cruiser (BMD)Anita Eisthen & Bonnie (Labrador Retriever)
CDX
Lee Bryson & Duster (Golden)Donna Brocht & Kick (Labrador Retriever)
Dollye Franks & Spartacus (Irish Setter)Kay Canaan & Luna (Eng. Cocker)
Lori Hayes & Gabe (Shih Tzu)Dorothy Dillon & Rev (Terv.)
Jim Durrance & Cruiser (BMD) U-CDXJanine Fiorito & Robin (Golden)
Sharon Crossman & Mikko (GSD)Corrine Johnson & Razz (English Springer Spaniel)
MJ Douglas & Digger (Cocker)Masako Mori & Kilo (Portuguese Water Dog)
Lynda Matthews & Beretta (Golden)Rhonda Husley & Comet (BC)
CD
Bob Vandiver & Amy (Dobe)Mary Dowden & Peaslee (Golden)
Donna Brocht & Kick (Labrador Retriever)Kay Canaan & Luna (Eng. Cocker)
Elliott Saddoris & Trouble (Labrador Retriever)Ritu Bala & Turbo (Toller)
Pam Ambuhl & Emmy (Golden)Corrine Johnson & Razz (Springer)
Kris Harner & Sasha (Dobe)Jenny Durrance & Shadow (BMD) U-CD
Palmer Cross & Jesse (Beagle)Anne Vandiver & Sarah (German Shepherd)
Kathy Kelty & Marlo (Mix)Kathy Keller & Hank (Labrador Retriever)
Sally Harrison & Blaze (Mix)Annette Sizemore & Stella (Labrador Retriever)
Emmy Gillespie & Tara (Brittany)Betty Ann Lewandowski & Ozzy (Papillion)
Autumn Murphy & Trina (GSD)Suzanne Bird & Sammi (Labrador Retriever)
OPTIONAL TITLING
Kathy Kelty & Marlo (Mix), BNGrace Lichtenwald & Harry (GSD), BN
Autumn Murphy & Trina (GSD), BNSally Nicholson & Jasper (Aus. Shep.), BN
Elliott Saddoris & Stella (Labrador Retriever), BNRhonda Hulsey & Comet (Border Collie), GN
Elliott Saddoris & Trouble (Labrador Retriever), BNEmmy Gillespie & Tara (Brittany), GN
Sarah Saddoris & Sam (Dach.), BNJenny Durrance & Shadow (Bernese Mtn. Dog), GN
Kathy Keller & Hank (Labrador Retriever), BNSarah Saddoris & Sam (Dach), GN
Dawn Worley & Chloe (Rottweiler), BNElliott Saddoris & Trouble (Labrador Retriever), GN
Sally Harrison & Blaze (Mix), BNJanet Lydie & Brock (Mix), GO
Corrine Johnson & Razz (Springer), BNDonna Duffy & Jack (Golden), VER
Morgan Gardner & Avery (Labrador Retriever), BNBarbara Ducharme & Bamboo (B. Collie), VER
Betty Ann Lewandowski & Ozzy (Papillion), BNNancy Godbey & Martin (Irish Setter), RALLY
Susan Rogers & Eli (GSD), BNBarbara DuCharme & Dazzle (Rottweiler-RN), RALLY
Nancy Godbey & Martin (Irish Setter), BNMelissa Croft & Tanner (Norwich Terrier-RN), RALLY
Kate Hartsfield & Guinness (Golden), BNKay Canaan & Luna (English Cocker Spaniel-RE), RALLY
Suzanne Bird & Sammi (Labrador Retriever), BNGrace Lichtenwald & Harry (GSD), RALLY