Menu ≡
We Are Passionate about the Sport of Obedience
Competition Training Classes by Connie Cleveland at Dog Trainers Workshop

2014 Title Winners

Obedience Trial Champion
Patrice Hoerster & Cali (Golden Retriever)
Marcia Hunt & Paddington (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Eva Mazza & Woody (Labrador Retriever)
Utility Dog Excellent
Jan Epting & Skip (American Cocker)
Utility Dog
Leslie Anderson & Puk (Golden Retriever) Mary Ellen Moyse & Nina (Golden Retriever)
Kay Canaan & Luna (English Cocker Spaniel) Elliott Saddoris & Trouble (Labrador Retriever)
Connie Cleveland & Micah (Golden Retriever)Annette Sizemore & Sam (Dachshund)
Anita Eisthen & Boomer (Labrador Retriever) Corny Stewart & Ruthie (Labrador Retriever
Rhonda Hulsey & Comet (Border Collie)Bonnie Twitchell & Dallas (Golden Retriever)
Monica Hunter & Abbey (Labrador Retriever) Anne Vandiver & Sarah (German Shepherd Dog)
Carol Mett & Buffet (Labrador Retriever)
Versatility
Janet Lydie & Brock (AMBOR)
Graduate Open
Rhonda Hulsey & Comet (Border Collie)Donna Wesemann & Logan (Welsh Springer Spaniel)
Betty Ann Lewandowski & Ozzy (Papilon)Dawn Worley & Oliver (Rottweiler)
Mary Ellen Moyse & Nina (Golden Retriever)
Companion Dog Excellent
Susanne Bird & Sammi (Labrador Retriever)Jodi Rose & Lenny (Labrador Retriever)
Vicki Dury & Keeva (Golden Retriever)Karen Stewart & Rush (Golden Retriever)
Morgan Gardner & Avery (Labrador Retriever)Corny Stewart & Ruthie (Labrador Retriever)
Linda Garrett & Anna (Weimaraner) Donna Wesemann & Holly (Welsh Springer Spaniel)
Linda Garrett & Electra (Weimaraner) Carol Whitaker & Raine (American Cattle Dog)
Darlene Houlihan & Indy (Labrador Retriever) Dawn Worley & Oliver (Rottweiler) 
Ellen Kurland & Magic (Papillon)
Graduate Novice
Barbara DuCharme & Dazzle (Rottweiler) Grace Lichtenwald & Harry (German Shepherd)
Vicki Dury & Keeva (Golden Retriever) Renate Malejka & Oliver (Bichon Frise)
Jodi Grossman-Rose & Lenny (Labrador Retriever)Terri Pryor & Bailey (Doberman)
Patrice Hoerster & Mori (All American)Susan Rogers & Eli (German Shepherd)
Companion Dog 
Martha Dickson & Levi (Labrador Retriever)Elise Jerazol & Stephanie (English Cocker Spaniel) 
Jim Durrance & Tanzy (Bernese Mountain Dog)Jenny Jervey & Marley (Golden Retriever)
Jenny Durrance & Kirstin (Golden Retriever) Mary Johnson & Gibbs (Welsh Springer Spaniel)
Vicki Dury & Keeva (Golden Retriever)Joy Llano & Bella (American Staffordshire Terrier) 
Shelley Gillespie & Bristol (Golden Retriever)Janet Lydie & Fischer (AMBOR) 
Ann Griffin & Vegas (Borzoi)Teri Pryor & Bailey (Doberman Pincher)
Lisa Griffin & Lucky (Labrador Retriever)Jodi Rose & Lenny (Labrador Retriever) 
Lisa Griffin & Missy (AMBOR)Sarah Saddoris & Circus (Golden Retriever) 
Tom Harvey & Cash (Golden Retriever)Renate Malejka & Oliver (Bichon Frise) 
Patrice Hoerster & Mori (AMBOR)Carol Whitaker & Raine (American Cattle Dog)
Beginner Novice
Chris Allen & Frankie (Aus. Shepherd)Nancy Godbey & Jenny (Irish Setter) 
Lee Bryson & Sting (Golden Retriever)Tom Harvey & Cash (Golden Retriever)
Kay Canaan & Scout (English Cocker Spaniel) Jenny Jervey & Marley (Golden Retriever)
MJ Douglas & Quil (Cocker Spaniel)Kathy Keeler & Callie (Golden Retriever)
Donna Duffy & Tango (Golden Retriever) Janet Lydie & Fischer (AMBOR) 
Jenny Durrance & Kirsten (Golden Retriever)Teri Pryor & Bailey (Doberman Pincher)
Jim Durrance & Tanzy (Bernese Mountain Dog)Jodi Rose & Squiggy (Labrador Retriever)
Marty Fiorito & Scarlett (German Shepherd Dog)Donna Wesemann & Nana (Welsh Springer Spaniel)
Shelly Gillespie & Bristol (Golden Retriever) Carol Whitaker & Ty (Smooth Collie)